Our privacy policy

Legal information

For TRUTH FRIENDS the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of your personal data is of great importance. We are committed to your privacy and your right to self-determination. This Privacy Notice will inform you about the treatment that will be given to your personal data when they are collected, used, stored and / or transferred.

 

AMIGOS DE VERDAD is the group responsible for the processing of your personal data that it collects from you in the terms of this privacy notice.

 

TRUTH FRIENDS in compliance with the Political Constitution and Law 1581 of 2012 on the protection of personal data, informs all collaborators, users and any interested third party; that we comply with the special requirements for the protection of personal data of minors (boys, girls and adolescents) and of adults who provide their personal data for academic purposes; preserving its protection, conservation and guaranteeing its responsible and safe use, trying to protect the right to privacy and protection of your personal information and all that you provided us through our forms and on our website conscienceahora.com

 

Address of TRUTH FRIENDS : For the purposes of this privacy notice, we indicate as address the one located at Carrera 11 # 73-44 of 809 ed monserrat barrio la porciuncula Bogota-Colombia.

 

Personal Data That May Be Collected:

AMIGOS DE VERDAD may collect and process your data responsibly and with your consent, but not limited to the following data: name; surnames; telephone (mobile and landline); email; country; address; the type of interest you have in our products, that is, information, enrollment in our courses, or desired project; and the products you are interested in.

 

Purposes of the processing of your personal data:

All personal data that is collected by TRUTH FRIENDS , will be treated and processed by the system designed for it, through the person in charge of it, giving them a confidential treatment and use, data that will be used in order to: give a prompt response to what you request us through the web. Your personal data may be used for statistical, marketing, advertising and prospecting purposes, in no case will your data be treated in a way other than that specified here, but only to maintain contact regarding your request.

 

Transfer of Personal Data:

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties unrelated to the person in charge.

 

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition:
You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice; are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, to oppose their treatment. To exercise this Right, it is necessary that you personally present the respective request dealing with the specific point and duly signed by you or your legal representative, which must indicate the email address where the response to your request will be sent; request that must be presented at the offices located at the address mentioned at the beginning of this document, or you can send us the request, at your expense, by email at: meditacionbogotacolombia@gmail.com

 

Changes or modifications to the privacy notice:

AMIGOS DE TRDAD reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time with the understanding that any modification to it will be made known to you at least 30 days prior to the date on which it is supplied. effects of the modification, by means of the publication of the notice on the internet page https://www.concienciaahora.com/política-de-privacidad

Consent:

As long as you do not oppose this privacy notice, it will be understood that you grant your tacit consent for the processing of your personal data for the purposes indicated therein.

 

Last update: June 2021.